FACEBOOK TWITTER tumblr GOOGLE PLUS

Wednesday, March 28, 2012

Super 15 Rugby 2012 Round 6 Teams Named

Super Rugby 2012 Round 6 teams have been named. For an updated list please go to the link below.
HIGHLANDERS vs REBELS, INVERCARGILL, FRIDAY 08:35
Highlanders – TBC
Rebels – 15 Kurtley Beale, 14 Mark Gerrard, 13 Lachlan Mitchell, 12 Lloyd Johansson, 11 Cooper Vuna, 10 James O’Connor, 9 Nick Phipps, 8 Gareth Delve (c), 7 Tom Chamberlain, 6 Jarrod Saffy, 5 Hugh Pyle, 4 Luke Jones, 3 Laurie Weeks, 2 Adam Freier, 1 Nic Henderson.
Subs: 16 Ged Robinson, 17 Rodney Blake, 18 Alister Campbell, 19 Michael Lipman, 20 Nic Stirzaker, 21 James Hilgendorf, 22 Julian Huxley.
HURRICANES vs CHEETAHS, WELLINGTON, SATURDAY 06:30
Hurricanes – TBC
Cheetahs:
Hennie Daniller, Ryno Benjamin, Robert Ebersohn, Andries Strauss, Willie le Roux, Johan Goosen, Piet van Zyl, Philip van der Walt, Justin Downey, Heinrich Brüssow, Izak van der Westhuizen, George Earle, WP Nel, Adriaan Strauss (captain), Coenie Oosthuizen.
Replacements: Hercu Liebenberg, Trevor Nyakane, Andries Ferreira, Ashley Johnson, Tewis de Bruyn, Sias Ebersohn, Philip Snyman.
CHIEFS vs WARATAHS, HAMILTON, SATURDAY 08:35
Chiefs – TBC
Waratahs – 15 Bernard Foley, 14 Tom Kingston, 13 Rob Horne, 12 Tom Carter, 11 Adam Ashley-Cooper, 10 Berrick Barnes, 9 Brendan McKibbin, 8 Wycliff Palu, 7 Chris Alcock, 6 Dave Dennis, 5 Kane Douglas, 4 Dean Mumm, 3 Sekope Kepu, 2 Tatafu Polota-Nau, 1 Benn Robinson (c).
Subs: 16 John Ulugia, 17 Paddy Ryan, 18 Sitaleki Timani, 19 Lopeti Timani, 20 Jono Jenkins, 21 Sarel Pretorius, 22 Daniel Halangahu.
BRUMBIES vs SHARKS, CANBERRA, SATURDAY 10:40
Brumbies – TBC
Sharks – TBC
FORCE vs REDS, PERTH, SATURDAY 12:40
Force – TBC
Reds – 15 Rod Davies, 14 Dom Shipperley, 13 Joel Rapana, 12 Ben Tapuai, 11 Luke Morahan, 10 Dallan Murphy, 9 Will Genia, 8 Jake Schatz, 7 Liam Gill, 6 Scott Higginbotham, 5 James Horwill (c), 4 Van Humphries, 3 James Slipper, 2 James Hanson, 1 Ben Daley.
Subs: 16 Albert Anae, 17 Greg Holmes, 18 Rob Simmons, 19 Eddie Quirk, 20 Beau Robinson, 21 Nick Frisby, 22 Nathan Eyres-Brown.
LIONS vs CRUSADERS, JOHANNESBURG, SATURDAY 17:05
Lions – TBC
Crusaders – TBC
STORMERS vs BULLS, CAPE TOWN, SATURDAY 19:10
Stormers – TBC
Bulls - Zane Kirchner , Akona Ndungane , Johann Sadie ,Wynand Olivier , Bjorn Basson , Morne Steyn , Francois Hougaard , Pierre Spies (C), Jacques Potgieter, CJ Stander (4), Juandre Kruger, Flip van der Merwe , Werner Kruger , Chiliboy Ralepelle , Dean Greyling .
Replacements: Bongi Mbonambi , Frik Kirsten, Wilhelm Steenkamp , Arno Botha , Jano Vermaak , Louis Fouche, JJ Engelbrecht.